timetables and complete program. How to see the events in streaming – OA Sport

timetables and complete program. How to see the events in streaming – OA Sport
timetables and complete program. How to see the events in streaming – OA Sport
CopyAMP code

New day of sport to be experienced in the company of OA Sport today, Friday 2 September. A menu full of events to follow and spoiled for choice.

It starts from first day of free practice for the Misano Grand Prix and the Dutch F1 GPs: a day-1 in which drivers and teams will have to work hard to find the best possible setup. Space then to cycling with the thirteenth stage of the Vuelta a España: a fraction suitable for sprinters, but the ranking riders will have to pay attention to possible “traps” along the course. An afternoon in which we will see the Italian women’s football team that in Moldova will go on the hunt for success to get closer and closer to qualifying for the 2023 World Cup.

Late afternoon they will start the matches of the US Open tenniswith ours Matteo Berrettini who will challenge the former n.1 in the world Andy Murray, targeting access to the round of 16. An afternoon also dedicated to the second day of the Eurobasket, with the National team coached by Gianmarco Pozzecco which will make its debut in the evening against Estonia.

Italy-Estonia today, European basketball 2022: time, where to see it on TV, program, streaming

WATCH THE SERIE A ON DAZN AT 29.99 EURO PER MONTH. CANCEL WHEN YOU WANT

It will be a spectacle on par with what will happen in Brussels with the stage of the Diamond League. Staying on the European theme, we will also have water polo: the Settebello by Sandro Campagna will challenge the Montenegro and the goal will be victory.

Below is the complete calendar, the detailed program, all the times of the sporting events scheduled for today, Friday 2 September, the relative TV and streaming schedule.

SPORT CALENDAR ON TV TODAY (FRIDAY 2 SEPTEMBER)

8.25 MotoE, San Marino GP: free practice 1 – No TV / streaming coverage.

9.00 Moto3, San Marino GP: free practice 1 – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno (201), Sky Sport MotoGP (208), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

9.00 Waterpolo, Europeans 2022: Hungary-Israel – Live streaming on LEN TV and Direct All Aquatics.

9.55 MotoGP, San Marino GP: free practice 1 – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno (201), Sky Sport MotoGP (208), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

10.30 Waterpolo, Europeans 2022: Georgia-Slovakia – Live streaming on LEN TV and Direct All Aquatics.

10.55 Moto2, GP San Marino: free practice 1 – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno (201), Sky Sport MotoGP (208), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

12.00 Waterpolo, European Championships 2022: Serbia-Slovenia – Live streaming on LEN TV and Direct All Aquatics.

12.00 Cycling, Simac Ladies Tour: fourth stage – No TV / streaming coverage.

12.30 Football, J-League: Sapporo-C Osaka – Live streaming on Onefootball.

12.30 F1, Dutch GP: free practice 1 – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno (201), Sky Sport F1 (207), Sky Sport 4K (213), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

12.35 MotoE, San Marino GP: free practice 2 – No TV / streaming coverage.

13.00 Golf, DP World Tour (Made in Denmark): second day – Live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +.

1.15pm Moto3, GP San Marino: free practice 2 – Live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP (208), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

13.36 Cycling, Vuelta a España: thirteenth stage (Ronda-Montilla) – Live TV from 2.30 pm on Eurosport1, live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, SkyGo, NOW and on DAZN.

14.00 Waterpolo, Europeans 2022: Germany-Spain – Live streaming on LEN TV and Direct All Aquatics.

14.00 Basketball, Euro 2022: Israel-Finland – Live streaming on Eleven Sports.

14.10 MotoGP, GP San Marino: free practice 2 – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno (201), Sky Sport MotoGP (208), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

2.15 pm Basketball, European 2022: Ukraine-Great Britain – Live TV on Sky Sport Arena (204), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

15.10 Moto2, San Marino GP: free practice 2 – Live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP (208), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

15.30 Waterpolo, European Championships 2022: Malta-France – Live streaming on LEN TV and Direct All Aquatics.

.

16.00 F1, Dutch GP: free practice 2 – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno (201), Sky Sport F1 (207), Sky Sport 4K (213), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

CopyAMP code

16.00 Sailing, Nacra17 / 49er World Championships: third day – Live streaming via the CBC Sports app, and on youtube.com/49ersailing and fb.com/49ersailing.

16.15 Skeet shooting, Junior European Championships: Mixed team trap final – Live streaming on ISSF.

17.00 Waterpolo, Europeans 2022: Romania-Holland – Live streaming on LEN TV and Direct All Aquatics.

17.00 Basketball, Europeans 2022: Croatia-Greece – Live TV on Sky Sport Arena (204), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

17.00 Football, Primavera Championship: Fiorentina-Milan – Live TV / streaming on Sportitalia.

17.00 Tennis, US Open: third round – Live TV on Eurosport1, Eurosport2, live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, SkyGo, NOW and on DAZN.
(Berrettini vs Murray 1st meeting and start of the program on the Centrale from 6.00 pm Italian time; Fognini / Bolelli vs Monroe / Smith not before 22.00 Italian)

17.30 Women’s Football, 2023 World Cup Qualifiers: Moldova-Italy – Live TV on Rai2, live streaming on RaiPlay.

17.30 Football, Slovenian League: Gorica-Mura – Live streaming on Onefootball.

17.30 Basketball, European 2022: Poland-Czech Republic – Live streaming on Eleven Sports.

19.00 Water Polo, European Championships 2022: Italy-Montenegro – Live TV on RaiSport, live streaming on RaiPlay, LEN TV and Direct All Aquatics.

19.00 Football, Primavera Championship: Juventus-Atalanta – Live TV / streaming on Sportitalia.

20.00 Athletics, Diamond League: Brussels stage – Live TV on RaiSport, Sky Sport Action (206), live streaming on RaiPlay, SkyGo and NOW.

20.00 Cacio, Primeira Liga: Benfica-Vizela – Live streaming on Onefootball.

20.15 Football, Slovenian League: Koper-Celje – Live streaming on Onefootball.

20.30 Water Polo, Europeans 2022: Greece-Croatia – Live streaming on LEN TV and Direct All Aquatics.

20.30 Football, Serie B: Cagliari-Modena – Live TV on DAZN, Sky Sport Calcio (202), Sky Sport 251, live streaming on SkyGo, NOW, DAZN, Onefootball and Helbiz.

20.30 Football, Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund-Hoffenheim – Live TV on Sky Sport Football (203), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

20.45 Football, Belgian League: Bruges-Cercle Bruges – Live streaming on Eleven Sports.

21.00 Football, Liga: Celta-Cadiz – Live TV / streaming on DAZN.

21.00 Basketball, European 2022: Italy-Estonia – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno (201), Sky Sport Arena (204), live streaming on SkyGo and NOW.

21.00 Basketball, European Championships 2022: Serbia-Holland – Live streaming on Eleven Sports.

21.00 Football, Championship: West Bromwich Albion-Burnley – Live TV / streaming on DAZN.

01.00 Swimming, 2022 Junior World Championships: fourth day – Live streaming on LEN TV.

Photo L.Canu / Ciamillo-Castoria

The article is in Italian

Tags: timetables complete program events streaming Sport

PREV The stock exchanges today, 1 September 2022
NEXT Tennis Us Open 2022, today’s results: Serena Williams wins again and flies to the 3rd round