Challenger Andria, Valencia, Temuco and Yokkaichi: The results with the details of the Quarter Finals. On the field Stefano Travaglia in Andria

CopyAMP code

Stefano Travaglia in the photo

CHALLENGER Andria (Italy) – Quarter Finals, hard (indoor)



Campo Tatò Paride – Italian time: 11:00 (local time: 11:00 am)

1. Vitaliy Sachko UKR vs [3] Thomas Machac CZE extension

The match has yet to start

2. [LL] Evgeny Karlovsky vs Leandro Riedi ON

The match has yet to start

3. [1] Julian Cash GBR /Henry Patten GBR vs Lukasz Kubot POL / Szymon Walkow POL (not before: 1.30 pm)

The match has yet to start

4. Filip Bergevi SW extension / Nikolas Schell GER vs [WC] Francis Strong ITA / Marcello Serafini ITA

The match has yet to start

5. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs [5] Yuri Rodionov AUTH (not before 17:00)

The match has yet to start

6. [1] Marton Fucsovics HUN vs [WC] Stefano Travaglia ITA (not before: 7.30 pm)

The match has yet to start









ESP CHALLENGER Valencia (Spain) – Quarter Finals, clay



Court 4 – Italian time: 11:00 (local time: 11:00 am)

1. [Q] Javier Barranco Cosano ESP vs Luca Van Assche BETWEEN

The match has yet to start

2. [WC] Carlos López Montagud ESP vs [Q] Pablo Llamas Ruiz ESP

The match has yet to start





Court 1 – Italian time: 11:00 (local time: 11:00 am)
1. Nikola Milojevic SRB vs. Adrian Andreev BUL

The match has yet to start

2. Andrew Pellegrino ITA vs [Alt] Oleksii Krutykh UKR

The match has yet to start





Court 2 – Italian time: 11:00 (local time: 11:00 am)
1. Zvonimir Babic cro / Piotr Matuszewski POL vs [2] Ivan Sabanov SRB / Matej Sabanov SRB

The match has yet to start

2. [WC] Nicolas Alvarez Varona ESP / Mario Mansilla Diez ESP vs Oleksii Krutykh UKR / Oriol Roca Batalla ESP

The match has yet to start









WHO CHALLENGER Temuco (Chile) – Quarter Finals, hard



CANCHA CENTRAL – Italian time: 17:00 (local time: 1:00 pm)

1. [7] Renzo Olive ARG vs [2] Emilio Gomez ECU

The match has yet to start

2.Nick Hardt SUN vs Nicolas Mejia WITH THE

The match has yet to start

3. [1] Facundo Bagnis ARG vs [8] Nicolas Kicker ARG (not before 10.00 pm)

The match has yet to start





CANCHA 1 – Italian time: 17:00 (local time: 1:00 pm)
1. [Q] Guido Andreozzi ARG vs [WC] Juan Bautista Otegui ARG

The match has yet to start

2. [3] Boris Arias BOL / Federico Zeballos BOL vs [2] Louis David Martinez FRI / Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan IND (not before 6.30 pm)

The match has yet to start

3. [1] Guido Andreozzi ARG / Guillermo Duran ARG vs. Renzo Olivo ARG / Juan Pablo Paz ARG

The match has yet to start









JPN extension CHALLENGER Yokkaichi (Japan) Quarter Finals, hard



Center Court – Italian time: 02:30 (local time: 10:30 am)

1. [1] Kaichi Uchida JPN extension vs. Sho Shimabukuro JPN extension

ATP Yokkaichi

1669365265_936_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Kaichi Uchida [1]

4

6

7

1669365265_936_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Sho Shimabukuro

6

2

5

Winner: Uchida

Service

unfolding

Set 3

S. Shimabukuro

40-A

15-0

15-15

15-30

30-30

30-40

40-40

ace

40-A

df

5-56-5

K. Uchida

0-15

15-15

30-15

ace

30-30

40-30

40-40

df

40-A

40-40

A-40

4-5 → 5-5

S. Shimabukuro

0-15

15-15

15-30

15-40

30-40

ace

40-40

A-40

4-4 → 4-5

K. Uchida

15-0

30-0

40-0

40-15

40-30

3-4 → 4-4

S. Shimabukuro

0-15

0-30

15-30

30-30

40-30

40-40

df

A-40

ace

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

ace

3-3 → 3-4

K. Uchida

0-15

15-15

15-30

30-30

40-30

40-40

A-40

40-40

df

40-A

df

3-23-3

S. Shimabukuro

15-0

ace

15-15

15-30

df

15-40

df

30-40

40-40

40-A

df

2-23-2

K. Uchida

0-15

0-30

0-40

15-40

30-40

40-40

A-40

ace

40-40

40-A

40-40

A-40

1-2 → 2-2

S. Shimabukuro

15-0

15-15

15-30

30-30

40-30

1-1 → 1-2

K. Uchida

0-15

15-15

30-15

40-15

ace

0-1 → 1-1

S. Shimabukuro

15-0

15-15

30-15

30-30

30-40

40-40

40-A

40-40

ace

A-40

0-0 → 0-1

Service

unfolding

Set 2

S. Shimabukuro

0-15

df

0-30

15-30

15-40

df

4-25-2

K. Uchida

0-15

15-15

15-30

30-30

30-40

40-40

A-40

3-2 → 4-2

S. Shimabukuro

3-1 → 3-2

K. Uchida

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

A-40

2-1 → 3-1

S. Shimabukuro

0-15

15-15

15-30

30-30

ace

40-30

2-0 → 2-1

S. Shimabukuro

0-15

0-30

15-30

30-30

30-40

0-01-0

Service

unfolding

Set 1

K. Uchida

15-0

15-15

15-30

15-40

df

30-40

4-54-6

S. Shimabukuro

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

40-30

4-4 → 4-5

K. Uchida

0-15

0-30

0-40

15-40

30-40

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

ace

3-4 → 4-4

S. Shimabukuro

2-43-4

S. Shimabukuro

0-15

15-15

15-30

30-30

40-30

1-3 → 1-4

K. Uchida

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

df

30-40

40-40

40-A

40-40

40-A

df

1-21-3

S. Shimabukuro

15-0

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

A-40

1-1 → 1-2

S. Shimabukuro

0-0 → 0-1

2. Yunseong Chung KOR extension vs [3] Yosuke Watanuki JPN extension

ATP Yokkaichi

1669365265_769_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Yunseong Chung

0

2

2

1669365265_936_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Yosuke Watanuki [3]

0

6

5

Winner: Watanuki

Service

unfolding

Set 2

Y. Chung

15-15

15-30

15-40

30-40

40-40

40-A

40-40

40-A

2-22-3

Y. Watanuki

0-15

15-15

30-15

40-15

ace

1-0 → 1-1

Y. Chung

15-0

30-0

40-0

40-15

40-30

0-0 → 1-0

Service

unfolding

Set 1

Y. Watanuki

15-0

ace

15-15

15-30

30-30

40-30

ace

2-5 → 2-6

Y. Watanuki

15-0

15-15

15-30

30-30

40-30

1-4 → 1-5

Y. Chung

15-0

30-0

30-15

40-15

40-30

40-40

40-A

1-31-4

3. [4] Yunseong Chung KOR extension / Kaichi Uchida JPN extension vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE / Yuta Shimizu JPN extension (not before 04:30)

ATP Yokkaichi

1669365265_769_Challenger-Andria-Valenci 1669365265_936_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Yunseong Chung / Kaichi Uchida [4]

0

1669365265_465_Challenger-Andria-Valenci 1669365265_936_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Yu Hsiou Hsu / Yuta Shimizu

0

Winner: Hsu / Shimizu by walkover





Sub Center – Italian time: 02:30 (local time: 10:30 am)
1. [6] Nicholas David Ionel rou vs [2] James Duckworth AUX

ATP Yokkaichi

1669365265_319_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Nicholas David Ionel [6]

6

3

3

1669365265_399_Challenger-Andria-Valenci James Duckworth [2]

4

6

6

Winner: Duckworth

Service

unfolding

Set 3

N. David Ionel

3-53-6

N. David Ionel

2-4 → 3-4

N. David Ionel

15-0

30-0

40-0

40-15

40-30

40-40

40-A

2-22-3

N. David Ionel

15-0

30-0

30-15

df

40-15

40-30

1-1 → 2-1

J. Duckworth

15-0

30-0

30-15

CopyAMP code.

40-15

ace

1-0 → 1-1

N. David Ionel

15-0

15-15

15-30

30-30

30-40

40-40

40-A

40-40

A-40

0-0 → 1-0

Service

unfolding

Set 2

N. David Ionel

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

30-40

3-43-5

N. David Ionel

2-3 → 3-3

N. David Ionel

0-15

15-15

30-15

40-15

40-30

1-2 → 2-2

N. David Ionel

0-1 → 1-1

Service

unfolding

Set 1

N. David Ionel

5-4 → 6-4

J. Duckworth

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

5-3 → 5-4

N. David Ionel

4-3 → 5-3

J. Duckworth

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

4-2 → 4-3

N. David Ionel

4-14-2

N. David Ionel

15-0

15-15

30-15

40-15

40-30

2-1 → 3-1

J. Duckworth

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

40-A

40-40

40-A

40-40

A-40

2-0 → 2-1

N. David Ionel

15-0

15-15

15-30

30-30

40-30

40-40

40-A

df

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

1-0 → 2-0

2. [Q] Colin Sinclair NMI extension vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva POR

ATP Yokkaichi

NMI.jpg Colin Sinclair

2

6

3

1669365265_352_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Frederico Ferreira Silva

6

3

6

Winner: Ferreira Silva

Service

unfolding

Set 3

F. Ferreira Silva

15-0

30-0

40-0

40-15

40-30

3-5 → 3-6

C. Sinclair

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

30-40

3-43-5

F. Ferreira Silva

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

40-A

df

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

3-3 → 3-4

F. Ferreira Silva

15-0

30-0

30-15

40-15

ace

40-30

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

2-2 → 2-3

C. Sinclair

15-0

30-0

30-15

df

40-15

ace

1-2 → 2-2

F. Ferreira Silva

1-1 → 1-2

C. Sinclair

0-15

df

0-30

15-30

30-30

40-30

40-40

df

A-40

0-1 → 1-1

F. Ferreira Silva

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

40-30

0-0 → 0-1

Service

unfolding

Set 2

F. Ferreira Silva

5-2 → 5-3

C. Sinclair

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

4-2 → 5-2

F. Ferreira Silva

3-24-2

C. Sinclair

15-0

15-15

df

30-15

30-30

40-30

ace

2-2 → 3-2

F. Ferreira Silva

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

ace

2-1 → 2-2

F. Ferreira Silva

1-0 → 1-1

C. Sinclair

15-0

15-15

30-15

40-15

40-30

ace

0-0 → 1-0

Service

unfolding

Set 1

F. Ferreira Silva

2-5 → 2-6

F. Ferreira Silva

15-15

ace

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

A-40

2-3 → 2-4

C. Sinclair

15-0

ace

30-0

40-0

40-15

40-30

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

1-3 → 2-3

F. Ferreira Silva

1-2 → 1-3

C. Sinclair

15-0

30-0

40-0

40-15

40-30

0-2 → 1-2

F. Ferreira Silva

0-1 → 0-2

C. Sinclair

15-0

15-15

df

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

40-A

0-00-1

3. Nicholas David Ionel rou / Filip Cristian Jianu rou vs. Masamichi Imamura JPN extension / Rio Noguchi JPN extension (not before 04:30)

ATP Yokkaichi

1669365265_319_Challenger-Andria-Valenci 1669365265_319_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Nicholas David Ionel / Filip Cristian Jianu

6

3

1669365265_936_Challenger-Andria-Valenci 1669365265_936_Challenger-Andria-Valenci Masamichi Imamura / Rio Noguchi

7

6

Winner: Imamura / Noguchi

Service

unfolding

Set 2

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

15-0

15-15

df

15-30

15-40

3-53-6

M. Imamura / Noguchi

3-4 → 3-5

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

2-4 → 3-4

M. Imamura / Noguchi

1-42-4

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

30-40

40-40

1-31-4

M. Imamura / Noguchi

15-0

30-0

40-0

40-15

40-30

1-2 → 1-3

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

0-15

0-30

15-30

30-30

30-40

1-11-2

M. Imamura / Noguchi

1-0 → 1-1

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

0-0 → 1-0

Service

unfolding

Set 1

Tie-break

0-0*

0*-1

1*-1

1-2*

1-3*

2*-3

2*-4

3-4*

3-5*

3*-6

6-6 → 6-7

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

5-6 → 6-6

M. Imamura / Noguchi

0-15

15-15

30-15

40-15

40-30

df

5-5 → 5-6

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

4-5 → 5-5

M. Imamura / Noguchi

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

30-40

40-40

ace

3-54-5

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

3-43-5

M. Imamura / Noguchi

15-0

30-0

30-15

df

30-30

40-30

3-3 → 3-4

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

0-15

15-15

30-15

40-15

40-30

2-3 → 3-3

M. Imamura / Noguchi

2-2 → 2-3

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

1-2 → 2-2

M. Imamura / Noguchi

0-21-2

N. David Ionel / Cristian Jianu

0-15

0-30

df

15-30

15-40

30-40

0-10-2

M. Imamura / Noguchi

0-30

15-30

30-30

30-40

40-40

0-0 → 0-1


The article is in Italian

Tags: Challenger Andria Valencia Temuco Yokkaichi results details Quarter Finals field Stefano Travaglia Andria

PREV Juve Women’s coup: Arsenal stopped 1-1
NEXT Brazil is more beautiful, France is stronger. Milinkovic-Savic champion only in Serie A? | First page