LIKELY FORMATIONS – Serie A, the last LIVE on the 7th round: Piatek still preferred to Bonazzoli

LIKELY FORMATIONS – Serie A, the last LIVE on the 7th round: Piatek still preferred to Bonazzoli
LIKELY FORMATIONS – Serie A, the last LIVE on the 7th round: Piatek still preferred to Bonazzoli
CopyAMP code

Serie A is back on the field for the last round before the break for the national team commitments. Seventh day of the championship with the great big match between Milan and Napoli scheduled for Sunday evening. Here are the latest from the fields of the 7th round of Serie A collected by TMW reporters:

Article being updated!

SALERNITANA-LECCE – The official formations: follow the challenge LIVE on TMW!

SALERNITANA (3-5-2): Sepe; Bronn, Gyomber, Daniliuc; Candreva, Coulibaly, Maggiore, Vilhena, Mazzocchi; Dia, Piatek.
Coach: Davide Nicola.

LECCE (4-3-3): Falcone; Gendrey, Baschirotto, Pongracic, Pezzella; Askildsen, Hjulmand, Gonzalez; By Francesco, Ceesay, Banda.
Coach: Marco Baroni.

————————————————– —————————-

BOLOGNA-EMPOLI – Saturday 17 September at 3 pm, Renato Dall’Ara stadium

BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; De Silvestri; Posch, Lucumì, Lykogiannis; Medel, Schouten; Vignato, Soriano, Barrow; Arnautovic.
Coach: Thiago Motta.

EMPOLI (4-3-1-2): Vicar; Stojanovic, Ismajili, Luperto, Parisi; Haas, Grassi, Bandinelli; Bajrami; Lammers, Satriano.
Coach: Paolo Zanetti.

————————————————– —————————-

SPEZIA-SAMPDORIA – Saturday 17 September at 6 pm, Alberto Picco stadium

SPICE (3-5-2): Dragowski; Ampadu, Kiwior, Nikolaou; Holm, Agudelo, Bourabia, Bastoni, Reca; Gyasi, Nzola.
Coach: Luca Gotti.

SAMPDORIA (4-1-4-1): Audero; Bereszynski, Ferrari, Murillo, Augello; Villar (Vieira); Leris, Rincon, Sabiri, Djuricic; Caputo.
Coach: Marco Giampaolo.

————————————————– —————————-

TURIN-SASSUOLO – Saturday 17 September at 8.45 pm, Grande Torino Olympic stadium

TURIN (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic-Savic; Djidji, Good morning, Rodriguez; Singo, Lukic, Linetty, Vojvoda; Vlasic, Radonjic; Sanabria.
Coach: Ivan Juric.

SASSUOLO (4-3-3): Advice; Toljan, Ayhan, Ferrari, Rogerio; Frattesi, Maxime Lopez, Thorstvedt; Laurientè, Pinamonti, Kyriakopoulos.
Coach: Alessio Dionisi.

————————————————– —————————-

UDINESE-INTER – Sunday 18 September at 12.30, Dacia Arena

UDINESE (3-5-2): Silvestri; Becao, Bijol, Nehuen Perez; Pereyra, Lovric, Walace, Makengo, Udogie; Deulofeu, Beto.
Coach: Andrea Sottil.

INTER (3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, Acerbi, Batons; Dumfries, Barella, Brozovic, Mkhitaryan, Dimarco; Lautaro Martinez, Dzeko.
Coach: Simone Inzaghi.

————————————————– —————————-

CopyAMP code.

CREMONESE-LAZIO – Sunday 18 September at 3 pm, Giovanni Zini stadium

CREMONESE (3-4-1-2): Radu; Aiwu, Chiriches, Lochoshvili; Sernicola, Meité, Escalante, Valeri; Zanimacchia; Okereke, Dessers.
Coach: Massimiliano Alvini.

LAZIO (4-3-3): Provedel; Hysaj, Patric, Romagnoli, Marusic; Milinkovic, Cataldi, Vecino; Felipe Anderson, Immobile, Zaccagni.
Coach: Maurizio Sarri.

————————————————– —————————-

FIORENTINA-HELLAS VERONA – Sunday 18 September at 3 pm, Artemio Franchi stadium

FIORENTINA (4-3-3): Terracciano; Venuti, Quarta, Ranieri, Biraghi; Bonaventure, Amrabat, Barak; Ikoné, Jovic, Kouame.
Coach: Vincenzo Italiano.

HELLAS VERONA (3-4-2-1): Montipò; Dawidowicz, Hien, Coppola; Terracciano, Ilic, Veloso, Doig; Lasagna, Lazovic; Henry.
Coach: Gabriele Cioffi.

————————————————– —————————-

MONZA-JUVENTUS – Sunday 18 September at 3 pm, U-Power Stadium

MONZA (3-5-2): Cragno; Marlon, Izzo, Mari; Birindelli, Pessina, Rovella, Sensi, Carlos Augusto; Mota Carvalho, Caprari.
Coach: Raffaele Palladino.

JUVENTUS (4-4-2): Perin; Danilo, Bonucci, Bremer, De Sciglio; McKennie, Paredes, Miretti, Kostic; Kean, Vlahovic.
Coach: Massimiliano Allegri (Landucci on the bench).

————————————————– —————————-

ROME-ATALANTA – Sunday 18 September at 6 pm, Olympic stadium

ROME (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio; Mancini, Smalling, Ibanez; Celik, Matic, Pellegrini, Spinazzola; Dybala, Zaniolo; Abraham.
Coach: Jose Mourinho.

ATALANTA (3-4-1-2): Musso; Toloi, Demiral, Okoli; Hateboer, De Roon, Koopmeiners, Soppy; Ederson; Malinovskyi, Muriel.
Coach: Gian Piero Gasperini.

————————————————– —————————-

MILAN-NAPLES – Sunday 18 September at 8.45 pm, Giuseppe Meazza stadium

MILAN (4-2-3-1): Maignan; Calabria, Kalulu, Tomori, Theo Hernandez; Tonali, Bennacer; Messias, De Ketelaere, Saelemaekers; Giroud.
Coach: Stefano Pioli.

NAPLES (4-3-3): Meret, Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Kim Min-Jae, Mario Rui; Zielinski, Lobotka, Anguissa; Politano, Raspadori, Kvaratskhelia.
Coach: Luciano Spalletti.


The article is in Italian

Tags: FORMATIONS Serie LIVE #7th Piatek preferred Bonazzoli

PREV Who are the very young deputies of the Brothers of Italy
NEXT Pnrr and difficulties in small municipalities: the mayors of Molise talk about it at ‘Direct Presa’ | isNews